Nectary Studio Pte. Ltd. (“OneThreeOneFour”, “we” or “us”) takes the privacy of your information seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to the OneThreeOneFour.com website (the “Site”) and governs data collection, processing and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). By using the Website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. Capitalized terms that are not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meaning given to them in our Terms of Service.

This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people that we do not employ or manage. Our website(s) may contain links to other websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites and we advise you to read the privacy statements of each website you visit which collects personal information.
Information Collected from All Visitors to our Site

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

Additional Personal Information that May be Collected
OneThreeOneFour may collect and process: i) Personally identifiable information, such as: (a) your e-mail address and name, when you register an account with us, when you contact us, or when you volunteer such information to us in other manner; (b) all details contained in the relevant document that you key in when you use our Services to create and edit forms and documents on our Site. These details may include your Company, the purpose of your transaction and the parties to the transaction; (“Personal Information”) ii) the number and kinds of documents you download, print, and use on our Site, when you use our Services. iii) anonymous demographic information which is not unique to you, such as your gender, preferences, interests and favourites, when you register an account with us via Twitter, Facebook or other social media services that we may implement from time to time. We use this information to build a profile of our users; and iv) information about your computer hardware and software when you use our Site. The information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by OneThreeOneFour for the operation of the Services, to maintain quality of the Services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Site.

Use of Personal Information
Your personal data will be collected, used, disclosed and/or processed by us for the following purposes:

  • For registered users, your name and email address will be disclosed to the relevant Photographers when you click on any contact details the Photographers display in their profiles including website, email, social media (e.g. facebook, instagram, weibo), phone number, and other contacts.
  • To send you notices, information, promotions and updates including marketing and advertising materials in relation to our Site and services and those of third party organizations selected by us.
  • For OneThreeOneFour or its designated representatives or business partners to provide goods and services to you or parties designated by you and matters ancillary thereto.
  • To verify and process payment when you purchase goods and services from us
  • For verification and record of your personal particulars including comparing it with information from other sources and using the information to communicate with you.
  • To conduct statistical analysis of the users of the Site including the number of users, the frequency of use, profile of users and using such analysis for our business plans, the enhancement of our products and services and conveying such information in broad terms (but not information in relation to specific individuals) to third parties who have or propose to have business dealings with us.
  • To comply with any request from any third party or any order of court or directive from authorities investigating any alleged offence or misconduct or for the purposes of taking legal action against any users.

Non-disclosure
OneThreeOneFour does not sell, rent, lease, or release your Personal Information to third parties. OneThreeOneFour may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique Personal Information is not transferred to the third party without your explicit consent. In addition, OneThreeOneFour may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or provide customer support. OneThreeOneFour may share your information with third parties who perform tasks required to complete a purchase transaction. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to OneThreeOneFour, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your Personal Information.

Disclosure of Personal Information
OneThreeOneFour will disclose or share your Personal Information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that any such action is necessary to: (a) comply with any legal requirements or comply with legal process served on OneThreeOneFour or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of OneThreeOneFour; and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of OneThreeOneFour.com, or the general public.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties: (a) in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets; and (b) if OneThreeOneFour.com or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

Third-Party Authentication Services And Your Data
You may sign up for an account using your email address or through Twitter, Facebook or other social media’s authentication services as we may implement from time to time. In working with user data collected from Twitter, Facebook, or other social media services, OneThreeOneFour complies with the respective social media’s API Terms of Use.

Use Of Cookies
The Site uses “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard drive by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize OneThreeOneFour.com pages, or register with the Site or services, a cookie helps OneThreeOneFour.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information. When you return to the same OneThreeOneFour.com Site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the OneThreeOneFour.com features that you customized.

Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to access all or parts of our Site or to fully experience the interactive features of the Site.

Security Of Your Personal Information
OneThreeOneFour.com is hosted on Amazon Web Services (AWS). More details about AWS security are available at https://aws.amazon.com/security/.

Unfortunately, no internet-based service is completely secure. We cannot guarantee that any confidential or Personal Information you share while using OneThreeOneFour.com is maintained at adequate levels of protection to meet your specific needs or obligations. We assume no responsibility for unauthorized access to your Personal Information.

Access to, Updating, and Non-Use of Your Personal Information
Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of PDPA, you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to support@onethreeonefour.com. We may make a small charge for this service.

We want to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to OneThreeOneFour changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to support@onethreeonefour.com. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

You have the right to ask us not to collect, use, process, or disclose your Personal Information in any of the manner described herein. We will usually inform you (before collecting your Personal Information) if we intend to use your Personal Information for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your Personal Information to any third party for such purposes. You can give us notice of your intention to halt the collection, use, processing, or disclosure of your Personal Information at any time by contacting us at support@onethreeonefour.com.

Links to Other Websites
The Site may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Changes To This Statement
OneThreeOneFour will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect customer feedback. OneThreeOneFour encourages you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how OneThreeOneFour is protecting your information.

Contact Information
We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you believe that OneThreeOneFour.com has not adhered to this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@onethreeonefour.com.

For more information, please review our Terms of Service.

Helpful? Helpful Not Helpful 0 of 0 people say this is helpful.